DACC

Calendar
of Events

cobb news
cobb county development news

INVESTOR BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Chairman – Rob Garcia, SYNOVUS

Vice – Chairman- Kevin Greiner, GAS SOUTH

Treasurer – Greg Morgan, MAULDIN AND JENKINS

Brooks Mathis, Executive Director, SELECTCOBB (ex-officio)

Jim Allen, ATLANTA BRAVES

Ken Barber, SERVISFIRST BANK

Gary Bottoms, THE BOTTOMS GROUP

Darren Eales, ATLANTA UNITED FC / ARTHUR M. BLANK FAMILY FOUNDATION

Kevan Espy, COBB EMC

Britt Fleck, GEORGIA POWER COMPANY

Jay Gratwick, DELTA COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION

Jonathan Graviss, CLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR

Chris Gruhen, BRAND BANK

Clark Hungerford, DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF COBB COUNTY

Mike Knowles, WELLS FARGO

Mike LaFerle, THE HOME DEPOT

Tad Leithead, CUMBERLAND CID

Jason Lewis, BRASFIELD & GORRIE

Sharon Mason, COBB CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Ben Mathis, FREEMAN MATHIS GARY

Tracy Rathbone, TOWN CENTER CID

Candice Saunders, WELLSTAR

Jason Shephard, KAISER PERMENANTE

Brandy Swanson, SMITH & HOWARD

INVESTORS

Governor Roy Barnes, BARNES LAW GROUP

Jeannette Blake, I.K. HOFFMAN

Melissa Cantrell, CDH PARTNERS

Juan Dominguez, COMCAST

Scott Fletcher, STATE BANK AND TRUST

Dexter Harris, ULTIMATE SOFTWARE

Steve Michaels, AARONS

Bert Mills, MOORE COLSON

Jerry Nix, GENUINE PARTS CORPORATION

Trey Parish, GE ENERGY

Jim Rhoden, FUTREN HOSPITALITY

Steve Tanner, ARRYLESSENCE

Otis Brumby, MARIETTA DAILY JOURNAL

Gary Campbell, HIRE DYNAMICS

Doug Davidson, NEW SOUTH CONSTRUCTION

Ken Hammon, VAUGHN & MELTON

Dexter Harris, AFLAC

Dale Kaetzel, SIX FLAGS OVER GEORGIA

Chad Koenig, CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

Dabesh Mather, NOVELIS

Mark Matthews, HENSSLER FINANCIAL

Bruce Richards, MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES

Devan Seabaugh, METRO ATLANTA AMBULANCE

Drew Shambarger, BB&T

Keith Tallmadge, PALMER & CAY

Greg Teague, CROY ENGINEERING

Derrick Vincent, JACOBS ENGINEERING

Amy Weber, TAYLOR ENGLISH

Pam Younker, CHILDREN’S HEALTHCARE OF ATLANTA

LIFE UNIVERSITY

LOCKHEED MARTIN AERONAUTICS COMPANY

Vicki Aghajanian, LGE CREDIT UNION

Phil Barber, GEOHYDRO ENGINEERS

Don Bravaldo, BRAVALDO CAPITAL

Scott Brooks, RSW PROJECT MANAGEMENT

Yvonne Byars, PMXPRTS

Stewart Carlin, ACCOUNTING CONSULTANTS OF COBB

LaBrita Cash-Baskett, FUNDAMENTAL FOCUS

Jim Cook, ATLANTA AIR CHARTER

Andy Crow, VELOCITEACH

Jay Cunningham, SUPERIOR PLUMBING

Bob Feldberg, REPRO PRODUCTS

David Fisher, SIGNATURE FD

Kim Gresh, S.A. WHITE OIL COMPANY

John Loud, LOUD SECURITY

Jerry Moore, TOP SOUTH

Jeff Plank, HLB GROSS COLLINS

Chris Poston, TRATON SOUTH

Dave Stockert, POST PROPERTIES

Barry Teague, WALTON COMMUNITIES

Brian Thornton, RACETRAC

Debbie Underkoffler, NORTH GEORGIA STAFFING

Andrew Walker, COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL

John Wetherald, RUSSELL PROJECT MANAGEMENT